?

Log in

blackrose_emo [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
blackrose_emo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

im actually proud of my pictures [Jul. 4th, 2005|12:30 am]
blackrose_emo

somthing_new
[And we're feelin'... |awakeawake]

pictures i took with amandaCollapse )

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

I love pictures [Jul. 3rd, 2005|05:12 pm]
blackrose_emo

somthing_new

some pictures i tookCollapse )

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 23rd, 2005|06:12 pm]
blackrose_emo

lonelyescapade7
[And we're feelin'... |crazycrazy]

sorry guys but i'm afraid i have to leave you all...i will miss you and you guys will ALWAYS have a spot in my heart <3
LinkLeave a comment

FFAF!! [Jun. 23rd, 2005|10:12 pm]
blackrose_emo
sad_days_ago
[And we're feelin'... |WOOOOOO!]
[Current Moosak |Incubus: You will be a hot dancer]

Sweet god damn im going to see funeral for a friend tomorrow, and bullet for my valentine!! I just cant wait!! AGGRHHHH!!! This is gonna be sweet, but would be 20 times better if Autumn was coming :(
I cant even imagine what im gonna be like tomorrow morning.... WOOOOP!!
Wow, the sun is still out.... cool.

*The Sex pistols: God save the queen*

I still dont know what time we are coming back on saturday... i could phone Daniel... infact, my mum wants to know, so i may have to. oooooooo, i just found £5 in my pocket.... handy.
Meh, the sun has gone down now.... wow! Pretty sunset. Sweet.
I just came out the shower, so im all wet, and nice smelling. And i just ate a creme egg! :D

*Mudvain: Happy*

I think we going to drop our stuff off at the hotel before we goto FFAF. This trip is expensive, although staying in a hotel will rock, why do they come no further than Glasgow??

Ah well. I must be going now, need my beauty sleep. Il post some feedback of the concert when i get back.

Wish you were coming.
Loobe you.
x
x

{.Hidden.}
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 22nd, 2005|09:37 pm]
blackrose_emo

missy1313
Funeral for a friend is on friday! i cant wait, im quite impressed that i remembered to give Daniel the £30 when he asked for it! (i usually forget these kinda things) and i agree with Luke £30 for a bus and hotel room to/in Glasgow is pretty god damn cheap! but Autum cant come (cries cries and cries some more) im really startin to miss her!

omg, things between me and matt are starting to get kinda wierd, we dont really talk that much anymore (we text) but that isnt the same! i saw him the other night and it was (lets say fun but akward)lying next to some one uv just screwed not knowing what to say has to be the worst feeling ever, its depressing and just (shudders).........i dont know, mabye its just one of these akward stages in a relationship! (sighs)

anyways its offical, my new time table sucks, with higher maths taking the biscuit when it comes to the amount of home work and class work we've got to do! its ridiculous!!! (as Luke will probably agree) luckily Biology and Chemistry are piss takingly easy subjects as iv discovered soooooooo i cant complain too much (yeah right im gonna complain til im blue in the face)

hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm i will write something else up here soon, (preferably when Autim gets back WHICH IS FRIDAY!!!) and yeah, we really need to promote cause its just the same ppl all the time (im not complaining, i luv u all) but yeah
see u all soon

xxElliexx
LinkLeave a comment

Meh [Jun. 21st, 2005|09:51 pm]
blackrose_emo
sad_days_ago
[And we're feelin'... |melancholymeh]
[Current Moosak |Funeral for a friend: Novella]

Meh, i miss you, it sucks. Dunno why, but its really got to me this evening... jees, imagine what im gonna be like during the holidays, im going to canada for 2 and a bit weeks...

Today wasnt too bad. Maths sucked. Then i played pool with a few people. Bet charles, heh. Then played poker with Calum, Mark and Jhonno, i wont the final pot, £4 up! hell yeah!
Meh, then had double computing, was okay i guess, learned more about programming, and acutally wrote a couple of programms today, its actually easy when you get the hang of it.

I want you to come with us... it sucks so much that you cant, arg. Daniel managed to get bus and hotel for £30 each, im impressed, il give him the money tomorrow. Tasia was panicking the other day when she found out that dan hadnt booked it yet. Lol. I told her eveything would be just fine.
I need to top up my phone today, I spent the £5 i was gonna use to top up in Square deal instead, god damn sex is expensive these days. Ah well, :D!

Well, must be off, speak to you another time ma homies.

Loobe ya honey.
x
x
x
LinkLeave a comment

Ive lost track of the days... [Jun. 20th, 2005|06:01 pm]
blackrose_emo
sad_days_ago
[And we're feelin'... |tiredtired]
[Current Moosak |Bullet for my valentine: Just another star]

Why am i so tired?? Seriously... i can barely keep my eyes open, and its only 6 'o' clock. Ah well, lots of coffee for me.

Me and Stewart played at the Linden centre basement at lunchtime today, for no apparent reason, just felt like it i guess. Although im getting bored of the same old stuff, cant wait to get a practise in with Alan some time, goodbye acoustic indie, hello industrial metal. Booyaa!
English today was a bore, we had to sit there for 2 hours in COMPLETE silence and read our books we chose for personal study. God help us all. It wouldnt have been too bad, but it was way too hot, and no talking, and two hours!! Garg. Im reading a book by Bill Brison, its real funny, theres a lady called Mrs Smegma that runs a hotel... lol.
*Still waiting eagerly for your return*

Miss you, love you. x
LinkLeave a comment

Promo [Jun. 20th, 2005|12:41 pm]
blackrose_emo

teacrumpets
[Current Moosak |Family Tree - Belle and Sebastian]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 17th, 2005|05:12 pm]
blackrose_emo

lonelyescapade7
okay listen up i know like nobody reads this livejournal thing anymore b/c of myspace but if you do pay close attention

Image hosted by Photobucket.comdiscodance_this

my friend olvia has a community called discodance_this

she's really awesome and mods are really nice...so we have a couple of members...okay more than a couple but we dont have many...

we've only done themes so far and olivia is thinking of doing a scavenger hunt but we dont have enogh members to do this so if you guys would PLEASE join so we can become more active and have lots of fun...thanks please join thanks!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 17th, 2005|10:16 pm]
blackrose_emo

missy1313
[And we're feelin'... |gigglygiggly]
[Current Moosak |mercy me -alkaline trio]

completely random but   i got my cleavage pierced     and it fucking rocks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]